Sara Rhodes
Instructional Assistant
Kiyan Sharifian
Instructional Assistant
Karl Fullove
Instructional Assistant
Joan Hicks
Pre-K Instructional Assistant
(479) 750-8849
Jill Ritter
English/ Pre-AP English
(479) 750-8849
Bonner Jones
Drama/Debate/Oral Communication
(479) 750-8849
Lynette Niznik
Algebra/ ELD
(479) 750-8849
Elijah Baker
Careers
(479) 750-8849
Victoria Wehunt
Teacher
(479) 750-8849
Cody Faulkner
Civics/Economics
(479) 750-8849
Cody Faulkner
Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach
(479) 750-8849
Hannah Davis
Cheer
(479) 750-8849
Michael Upton
Assistant Boy's Basketball Coach
479-750-8849
Michael Upton
ISS Supervisor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Audra "Cissy" Lindley
Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Jonathan Buchanan
Assistant Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Melina Barboza
Inst. Asst.
Pre-K
(479) 750-8849
Karen Johnson
Assistant Principal
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Travis Moreland
Dean of Students
Administrators
(479) 750-8849
Alexis Bullard
Head Girls Basketball / Asst Girls Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Marty Edmiston
8th Grade Head Football/Head Girls Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Lauren Griffino
Assistant Volleyball/Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Jody Koons
Head Volleyball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Bruce Matthews
9th Grade Head Football
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Monica Minor
Spirit
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Spencer Scarbrough
Cross Country
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Elijah Baker
8th grade Girls Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Dennis Yocham
Head Boys Basketball
Athletics
(479) 750-8849
Alexis Bullard
Careers
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Richard Davies
Careers / CBA
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Lindsay Harriman
Family and Consumer Science / Human Relations
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Monica Minor
EAST / Comp Sci Prog
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Justin Mitchell
Agriculture
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Richard Newberry
ETE / Craft Skills / Robotics
CTE
(479) 750-8849
Ian Balmer
8th Grade English/Strategic Reading
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Deborah Coffer
Pre AP English/Yearbook/Journalism
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Lori Davis
Title I Reading
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Catherine Head
9th Grade English/ Oral Comm./French
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Whitney Perkins
8th Grade English
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Afton Schleiff
Instructional Facilitator
(479) 750-8849
Sheri Wade
9th grade/Oral Comm Blend
English / Language Arts
(479) 750-8849
Omar Alonzo
Band
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Chris Church
Band
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Ed Gay
Choir
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Timothy Molesso
Art
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Alan Showalter
Choir
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8849
Catherine Head
French
Foreign Language/Oral Communications
(479) 750-8849
James Jordan
Spanish
Foreign Language/Oral Communications
(479) 750-8849
Vickie Bashaw
Media Specialist
Library
(479) 750-8849
Jazmin Carranza
8th/9th Algebra
Math
(479) 750-8849
Marty Edmiston
Geometry/8th grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Dana Mccartney
9th Algebra/Adv Alg 8/9
Math
(479) 750-8849
Karen Moon
8th Grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Katherine Wilson
Instructional Facilitator
Math
(479) 750-8849
Harmony West
8th Grade
Math
(479) 750-8849
Jerri Seigler
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Office Staff
(479) 750-8849
Jody Koons
Girls PE
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Bruce Matthews
Boys PE
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Joshua Tarver
Health
PE/Health
(479) 750-8849
Callyn Snyder
Pre-K Teacher
Pre-K
(479) 750-8849
Laurie Baird
9th Physical Science
Science
(479) 750-8849
Joshua Granderson
9th Physical Science / 9th Biology/8th grade Pre-AP
Science
(479) 750-8849
Justin Mitchell
9th grade
Science
(479) 750-8849
Janice Nixon
8th Grade
Science
(479) 750-8849
Kimberly Russell
8th Grade Science
Science
(479) 750-8849
Dennis Yocham
Physical Science 8th Pre-AP/9th
Science
(479) 750-8849
Lauren Griffino
American History
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Lesa Ohnstad
Civics/Econ 8th Grade
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Lisa Spears
AP HUG/ Pre AP Amer Hist
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Hannah Davis
American History/Civics/Economics
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Rachael Zardin
Pre AP Civics/Econ/Amer History
Social Studies
(479) 750-8849
Melissa Conaway
Speech Therapist
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Dana Essex
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Brinlee Jessee
Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Maria Garcia
Secretary
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Gail Kinnaird
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Jill Manary
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Debra Matteri
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Sherry Pianalto
Inst. Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Linda Stamper
Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8849
Valarie Gregory
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Jaxiry Gutierrez
Attendance Secretary
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Lisa Lentz
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Elizabeth Maldonado
Migrant Tutor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Milissa Panning
Cafeteria Manager
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Tommy Wright
Springdale Police Dept, School Resource Officer
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Deanna Russell
Registrar
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Michael Todd
Computer Lab Manager, IT Support
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Ruth Trainor
Counselor
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849
Rebecca Whorton
Nurse
Support Staff
(479) 750-8849